Untitled
Total Tupac Home
Home/Newz

About The Site

Contact

Guest Book

Tupac Linkz

Tupac Chat

Webring

Poetic Justice

Cathy Scott FAQ

Polls

Death Cert

Driver License

Favourites

Letters

Autograph

Poetry

Tupacs House




Member Of HHBE
Member Of HHBE

Click Here to Vote





Welcome To Total Tupac.

This site is dedicated to Tupac Amaru Shakur, the rap artist, the actor, the poet, the revolutionary. Tupac will always be the greatest rapper and always have a big place in the hearts of many. This site was made for the many loyal, die-hard Tupac fans. Keep Tupac alive by listening to his music everyday.
Makaveli the Don... Livez on.
Please sign the guest book and tell me what you think of the site, thank you.



Lesane-Crooks.com





TUPAC NEWS

>NEW CHATROOM!!!
Please visit Total Tupac's new chatroom, Thanks to Tupacfans.net
There's nearly always people in there so if there is'nt just wait a few minutes.



>TUPAC IS OFFICIALLY THE BEST SELLING RAP ARTIST OF ALL TIME.
The recent RIAA triple-platinum certification of Until The End Of Time put his career sales at a staggering 33.5 MILLION ALBUMS - more then doubling the efforts of his closest rivals MC HAMMER and THE NOTORIOUS BIG who have sold just over 16 million each. Tupac is also ranked at number 20 in the chart of best selling solo artists across all music genres.



>AFENI SHAKUR SUES DAZ DILLINGER
Tupacs mother is sueing Daz Dillinger and his DPG Records for the label's planned, Makaveli & Dillinger: Don't Go 2 Sleep. DPG was gearing up to release the EP, which is said to feature previously unreleased songs by Shakur and Dillinger, this Dec. 25.



>TUPAC ON JA RULES NEXT ALBUM
2Pac is gonna be on Ja Rules next album. The track he will use is called Pain. He thanked Afeni Shakur and Suge Knight for letting him use the song. His album will be in stores October 9th, and it's called "Pain is Love".




>AALIYAH KILLED IN TRAGIC PLANE CRASH, Aug, 25th
Rest in Peace Aaliyah.



*Total Tupac news taken from various sites & other resources.

"This is how we ride... Not knowing if we'll live or die"




Lesane-Crooks.com






Tupac 24-7












Is Pac Alive?
Is Tupac alive?

Yes
No
Not Sure


Results









Top Music Sites

Top 50 Westcoast Sitez

Lesane-crooks.com Top 40

Rap Top Sites

Ambition Over Adversity
Take one's adversity
Learn from their misfortune
Learn from their pain
Believe in something
Believe in yourself
Turn adversity into ambition
Now blossom into wealth

By Tupac Amaru Shakur



Click here to visit the new Total Tupac chatroom!!

Profile
Birth Name: Lesane Parish Crooks
Government Name: Tupac Amaru Shakur
Born: June 16, 1971
Died: September 13, 1996
Height: 5'9"
Weight: 165
Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York
Place Of Death: Las Vegas, Nevada
Occupation: Rapper/Actor
Marital Status: Divorced (Keisha Morris) / Engaged (Kidida Jones, daughter of Quincy jones)
Mother: Alice Faye Williams a.k.a Afeni Shakur
Father: William Garland
Step Father: Jeral Wayne Williams a.k.a Mutula Shakur
Half Sister: Sekyiwa Shakur
Half Brother: Maurice Harding (Mopreme of Thug Life)
Godbrother: Yafeu Fula aka Yaki "Killa" Kadafi or Yak
A.K.A: MC New York, 2pac, Makaveli (The Don)

Free-Banners


If you would like your button or banner on this page, email me.
I reply to all my emails.

dmg@hitemup.com


visitor # 52622 since aug 4th, 2001